Officer & BoG

Broad of Governors and Committees 2020 / 2021

1. Officers and Board of Governors

 

PostsName
President (CRC Delegate)Mr. TAM, Tsz Lung Tenny
President-Elect (CRC Alternate)Mr. HUANG, Hung Man Patrick 
SecretaryMr. CHOW, Wai Hung Joe 
TreasurerMr. LAM, Yu Hung Peter
Immediate Past PresidentMr. NG, Chun Kei Jacky
Member, Board of GovernorsMs. PANG, Ching Man Tracy
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. CHAN, Hei Kin Thomas
Member, Board of GovernorsDr. WONG, Chun Sing
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. TSE, Kam Chuen Vincent

2. Working Committee

  

CommitteeMember (s)
Chapter Technology TransferMr. CHOW, Chi Fung Taylor (Chair)
Ms. LAW
, Ting Fung Michelle (Co-Chair) 
Mr. CHENG Twinsen (Co-Chair)
Membership PromotionMr. LAU, K.W. Eric (Chair)
Mr. LEE, Siu Lim Anson (Co-Chair)
Mr. LO
, Siu On Andy (Co-Chair)
Mr. YIP
, Wai Tong Wallace (Co-Chair)
Research PromotionMr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Chair) 
Ms. HU
, Jing Xia Jessie (Co-Chair)
Ms. LAI
, Sheung Yu Moka (Co-Chair)
Mr. CHAN
, Ying Kit Edwin (Co-Chair)
Student ActivitiesMs. LAI, Sheung Yu Moka (Chair) 
Ms. LAW
, Tsz Yan Samantha (Co-Chair)
Mr. LAM
, Cheuk Fung Wilson (Co-Chair)
AttendanceMr. CHAN, Ho Hang Ivan (Chair)
Auditing (for 2018-2019)Mr. MAN, Chi Hou Cecil (Chair)
Chapter ProgramsMr. KWAN, Ho Sum Chris (Chair)
Mr. GO
, Ho Fai Harvey (Co-Chair)
Ms. PUN
, Mun Wai Cindy (Co-chair)
CRC ActionMr. NG, Chun Kei Jacky (Chair)
Electronic CommunicationMr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Chair)
Government AdvocacyMr. SUNG, Ka Leung Michael (Chair)
HistoricalMr. PAU, Wai Keung (Chair)
Honors & AwardsDr. YU, Philip (Chair)
Ms. WONG, Mandy (Co-Chair)
Dr. CHOW, Ka Ming Benny (Co-Chair)
Ms. PANG, Ching Man Tracy (Member)
Information Technology (IT)Mr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Chair)
Mr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Webmaster
)
Institutions (HK) LiaisonMr. WONG, Shu Hung (Chair)
Mainland RelationsMr. KWOK, Yat Sing Jason (Chair)
Mr. TANG, Chi Hang Calvin (Co-Chair)
Public Sector LiaisonMr. CHAN, Ming Yee (Chair)
Mr. LEUNG, Wallace (Co-chair)
Publications & NewsletterMr. CHAN, Yu Ho Mike (Chair)
Ms. CHAN, Wai Man Daphne (Co-Chair)
PublicityDr. HUI, Chun Man Sam (Chair)
ReceptionMr. WONG, Man Ki (Chair)
RefrigerationMs. WONG, Mandy (Chair)
Mr. WONG, Kwok Hung Eric (Co-Chair)
SustainabilityMr. LEE, Yiu Lun James (Chair)
Ms. WONG, Kitie (Co-Chair)
Young Engineers in ASHRAE CommitteeMr. TSANG, Pok Paul (Chair)
Mr. WONG, Wang Tat Taylor (Co-Chair)
Ms. WONG, Heidi (Co-chair)
Mr. WAN, Victor (Co-Chair)

 

 
Technical Working GroupTBA
Energy GroupTBA
Ventilation & Health Working GroupDr. CHOW, Ka Ming Benny (Leader)
O&M GroupTBA
Humidity Working GroupTBA
Refrigerant GroupDr. YU, Philip (Leader)

 

Student BranchAdvisor (s)
The University of Hong KongDr. HO, Pui Lam Benjamin
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityDr. LUI, Che Heng Gigi
The City University of Hong KongDr. FONG, Kwong Fai Square
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational EducationMr. AU YEUNG, Yiu Nam
The Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyDr. LEUNG, Yun Yuen Stanley
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HKMs. PAN, Yan Penny

3. Student Branch President

 

Student BranchPresident (s)
The University of Hong KongMs. CHAN, Pak Chee Gigi
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityMr. FONG, Wing Lim Gary
The City University of Hong KongMr. LAU, Cheuk Fung Morgan
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational EducationMr. FUNG, Kwun Lun Gallant
The Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyMr. TSOI, Tsz Fai Charlie
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HKMr. CHEUNG, Pak Sum Sam

4. Sport Team

 

PostsName
Golf TeamTBA

5. Nominating Committee

 

PostsName
MembersTo be announced

 

18 Aug., 2020

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top