Officer & BoG

Broad of Governors and Committees 2022 / 2023

 

1. Officers and Board of Governors

 

PostsName
President (CRC Delegate)Mr. CHOW, Wai Hung Joe
President-Elect (CRC Alternate)Mr. LAM, Yu Hung Peter
SecretaryMr. CHOW, Chi Fung Taylor
TreasurerMr. KWOK Yat Sing, Jason
Immediate Past PresidentMr. HUANG, Hung Man Patrick
Member, Board of GovernorsMs. PANG, Ching Man Tracy
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. SUNG Ka Leung, Michael
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. WONG Shu Hung
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. TSE, Kam Chuen Vincent

2. Working Committee

 

CommitteeMember (s)
Chapter Technology TransferMr. Lau Kwai Ping (Chair)
Mr. LEE Siu Lim, Anson (Co-Chair)
Membership PromotionMs. HU Jing Xia, Jessie (Chair)
Mr. GO Ho Fai, Harvey (Co-Chair)
Research PromotionMs. Mandy Wong (Chair) 
Mr. Yiu Chak Ming, Andy (Co-Chair)
Student ActivitiesMr. WONG Wang Tat, Taylor (Chair) 
Ms. Lai Sheung Yu, Moka (Co-Chair)
AttendanceMs. Lai Sheung Yu, Moka (Chair)
Auditing (for 2021-2022)Mr. MAN, Chi Hou Cecil (Chair)
Chapter ProgramsMr. TUNG Wai Lun, Tom (Chair)
Mr. LEE Siu Lim, Anson (Co-Chair)
Mr. TSANG Pok, Paul (Co-Chair)
CRC ActionMr. TAM, Tsz Lung Tenny (Chair)
Electronic CommunicationMr. Yiu Chak Ming, Andy (Chair)
Government AdvocacyMr. NG, Chun Kei Jacky (Chair)
Mr. Chan Yu Ho, Mike (Co-Chair)
HistoricalMr. PAU, Wai Keung (Chair)
Honors & AwardsDr. WONG Chun Sing (Chair)
Dr. HUI Chun Man, Sam (Co-Chair)
Ms. CHAN Wai Man Daphne (Co-Chair)
Information Technology (IT)Mr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Chair)
Mr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Webmaster
)
Institutions (HK) LiaisonMr. TAM, Tsz Lung Tenny (Chair)
Mainland RelationsMr. Tang Chi Hang, Calvin (Chair)
Dr. PAN Yan, Penny (Co-Chair)
Public Sector LiaisonMr. CHAN, Ming Yee (Chair)
Mr. LAM Sam Ching (Co-chair)
Publications & NewsletterMr. FUNG Siu Fung (Chair)
Mr. CHAN, Yu Ho Mike (Co-chair)
PublicityMr. Vincent T. W. Chu (Chair)
ReceptionJacqueline So Tsz Kiu (Chair)
RefrigerationMr. Yiu Chak Ming, Andy (Chair)
Mr. Lee Yiu Lun James (Co-Chair)
SustainabilityMr. LUI Yin Park Patrick (Chair)
Mr. Cheng Chun Wang, Twinsen (Co-Chair)
Young Engineers in ASHRAE CommitteeMr. JIM Chin Ho, Jimmy (Chair)
Ms. Ling Jing Tung (Co-Chair)
Technical Working GroupTBA
Energy GroupTBA
Ventilation & Health Working GroupDr. CHOW, Ka Ming Benny (Leader)
O&M GroupTBA
Humidity Working GroupTBA
Refrigerant GroupDr. YU, Philip (Leader)
Student BranchAdvisor (s)
The University of Hong KongDr. HO, Pui Lam Benjamin
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityDr. LUI, Che Heng Gigi
The City University of Hong KongDr. FONG, Kwong Fai Square
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational EducationMr. CHU Yiu Cheong, Charles
The Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyDr. LEUNG, Yun Yuen Stanley
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HKDr. PAN, Yan Penny

3. Student Branch President

Student BranchPresident (s)
The University of Hong KongTBC
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityMr. Ho Lok San, Sunny
The City University of Hong KongMr. Chan Jeffrey
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational EducationMr. Law Ka Kiu, Jack
The Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyMr. Chung Man Ting
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HKMs. Chan Wai Yu, Rowena

4. Sport Team

PostsName
Golf TeamTBA

5. Nominating Committee

 

PostsName
MembersTo be announced

 

| 6 Jul., 2022

Scroll to Top