Officer & BoG

Board of Governors and Committees 2018/ 2019

1. Officers and Board of Governors

 

PostsName
President (CRC Delegate)Mr. WONG, Shu Hung
President-Elect (CRC Alternate)Mr. NG, Chun Kei Jacky
SecretaryMr. TAM, Tsz Lung Tenny
TreasurerMr. HUANG, Hung Man Patrick 
Immediate Past PresidentMr. SUNG, Ka Leung Michael
Member, Board of GovernorsDr. HUI, Chun Man Sam
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. LIN, Wan Fuk Albert
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. LO, Chan Kit Albert
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. TSE, Kam Chuen Vincent

2. Working Committee

  

CommitteeMember (s)
Chapter Technology TransferMr. LAM, Yu Hung Peter (Chair) 
Mr. LAU, K.W. Eric (Co-chair)
Mr. LEE, Siu Lim Anson (Co-chair) 
Membership PromotionMr. CHOW, Joe (Chair)
Mr. LO, Andy (Co-chair) 
Ms. WONG, Kitie (Co-Chair) 
Research PromotionMr. CHOW, Chi Fung Taylor (Chair) 
Ms. POON, Mun Wai Cindy (Co-Chair)
Ms. TSE, Yan Yi Rachel (Co-Chair) 
Student ActivitiesMr. YIP, W.T. Wallace (Chair) 
Ms. WONG, S.M. Mandy (Co-Chair)
Ms. LAI, S.Y. Moka (Co-chair)
AttendanceMr. LAW, Yuen Tung (Chair)
Auditing (for 2017-2018)Mr. MAN Cecil (Chair)
Chapter ProgramsMr. KWOK, Jason (Chair)
Mr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Co-Chair)
Mr. KWAN, Ka King Kelvin (Co-chair)
CRC ActionTBA
Electronic CommunicationMr. CHAN, Man Him David (Chair)
Grassroots Government AdvocacyMs. MO, Cheung Ying Eagle (Chair)
Mr. CHAN, Chun Kit Kelvin (Co-Chair)
HistoricalMr. PAU, Wai Keung (Chair)
Honors & AwardsMs. PANG, Ching Man Tracy (Chair)
Dr. WONG, Chun Sing (Co-chair)
Information Technology (IT)Mr. LAM, Ying Wai Alan (Chair)
Mr. LAM, Ying Wai Alan (Webmaster)
Institutions (HK) LiaisonDr. TUNG Siu Lok, Dennis (Chair)
Mainland RelationsMr. LIU Ben (Chair)
Ms. PAN, Yan (Co-Chair)
Ms. HU, Jing Xia Jessie (Co-chair)
Public Sector LiaisonMr. MAK, Ka Chun (Chair)
Mr. LEUNG Suet Fai (Co-chair)
Publications & NewsletterMs. WONG, Yin Ka Heidi (Chair)
Ms. LAM, Kong Cheuk Sally(Co-chair)
PublicityDr. WONG, Chun Sing (Chair)
ReceptionMr. LEE, Chiu Wah (Chair)
RefrigerationDr. YU, Philip (Chair)
Ms. PAN, Yan (Co-chair)
SustainabilityMr. KWAN, Chris  (Chair)
Dr. CHOW, Benny (Co-chair)
Young Engineers in ASHRAE CommitteeMs. LAW, Ting Fung Michelle (Chair)
Mr. TSANG Pok Paul (Co-Chair)
Mr. NG Tin Kuen Billy (Co-chair)

 

 
Technical Working GroupTBA
Energy GroupTBA
Ventilation & Health Working GroupTBA
O&M GroupTBA
Humidity Working GroupTBA

 

Student BranchAdvisor (s)
The University of Hong KongDr. HO, Pui Lam Benjamin
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityDr. LUI, Che Heng Gigi
The City University of Hong KongDr. FONG, Kwong Fai Square
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational EducationMr. AU YEUNG, Yiu Nam
The Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyProf. CHOW, Christopher
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HKDr. HUI, Chun Man Sam

3. Student Branch President

 

Student BranchPresident (s)
The University of Hong KongMr. LIN, Wai Keung
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityMs. CHAN, Wai Man Daphne
The City University of Hong KongMr. CHAN, Wai Tak
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational EducationMs. LUI, Lai Shan
The Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyMr. CHENG, Chun Lok
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HK

Mr. LAM, Cheuk Fung Wilson

4. Sport Team

 

PostsName
Golf TeamTBA

5. Nominating Committee

 

PostsName
MembersTo be announced

 

| 02 Nov, 2018 |

 

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top