Officer & BoG

Broad of Governors and Committees 2019 / 2020

1. Officers and Board of Governors

 

PostsName
President (CRC Delegate)Mr. NG, Chun Kei Jacky
President-Elect (CRC Alternate)Mr. TAM, Tsz Lung Tenny
SecretaryMr. HUANG, Hung Man Patrick 
TreasurerMr. CHOW, Wai Hung Joe
Immediate Past PresidentMr. WONG, Shu Hung
Member, Board of GovernorsDr. HUI, Chun Man Sam
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. CHAN, Hei Kin Thomas
Member, Board of GovernorsDr. WONG, Chun Sing
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. TSE, Kam Chuen Vincent

2. Working Committee

  

CommitteeMember (s)
Chapter Technology TransferMr. KWOK, Yat Sing Jason (Chair) 
Membership PromotionMr. LAM, Yu Hung Peter (Chair)
Research PromotionMr. LO, Siu On Andy (Chair) 
Ms. CHOW, Chi Fung Taylor (Co-Chair)
Student ActivitiesMs. LAI, S.Y. Moka (Chair) 
AttendanceMr. JIM, Chin Ho Jimmy (Chair)
Auditing (for 2018-2019)Mr. MAN, Chi Hou Cecil (Chair)
Chapter ProgramsMr. CHOW, Chi Fung Taylor (Chair)
Ms. PUN, Mun Wai Cindy (Co-Chair)
Ms. TSE, Yan Yi Rachel (Co-chair)
CRC ActionTBA
Electronic CommunicationMr. LAU, Chun Leung Tom (Chair)
Grassroots Government AdvocacyDr. YIU, Jacob (Chair)
Mr. CHAN, Chun Kit Kelvin (Co-Chair)
HistoricalMr. PAU, Wai Keung (Chair)
Honors & AwardsIr Dr. YU, Philip (Chair)
Dr. CHOW, Benny (Co-Chair)
Ms. WONG, Mandy (Co-Chair)
Ms. PANG, Ching Man Tracy (Member)
Information Technology (IT)Mr. LAM, Ying Wai Alan (Chair)
Mr. LAM, Ying Wai Alan (Webmaster)
Institutions (HK) LiaisonMr. SUNG, Ka Leung Michael (Chair)
Mainland RelationsDr. CHOW, Benny (Chair)
Ms. PAN, Yan Penny (Co-Chair)
Ms. HU, Jing Xia Jessie (Co-chair)
Public Sector LiaisonMr. MAK, Ka Chun (Chair)
Mr. LEUNG Suet Fai (Co-chair)
Publications & NewsletterMs. LAW, Ting Fung Michelle (Chair)
Ms. LAW, Tsz Yan Samantha (Co-chair)
PublicityMr. LIN, Wan Fuk Albert (Chair)
ReceptionMs. CHAN, Wai Man Daphne (Chair)
RefrigerationMs. HU, Jing Xia Jessie (Chair)
SustainabilityIr LAU, K.W. Eric  (Chair)
Young Engineers in ASHRAE CommitteeMs. LAW, Ting Fung Michelle (Chair)
Mr. TSANG Pok Paul (Co-Chair)
Mr. NG Tin Kuen Billy (Co-chair)

 

 
Technical Working GroupTBA
Energy GroupTBA
Ventilation & Health Working GroupDr. CHOW, Ka Ming Benny (Leader)
O&M GroupTBA
Humidity Working GroupTBA

 

Student BranchAdvisor (s)
The University of Hong KongDr. HO, Pui Lam Benjamin
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityDr. LUI, Che Heng Gigi
The City University of Hong KongDr. FONG, Kwong Fai Square
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational EducationMr. AU YEUNG, Yiu Nam
The Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyProf. CHOW, Christopher
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HKDr. HUI, Chun Man Sam

3. Student Branch President

 

Student BranchPresident (s)
The University of Hong KongMr. LIN, Wai Keung
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityMs. CHAN, Wai Man Daphne
The City University of Hong KongMr. CHAN, Wai Tak
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational EducationMs. LUI, Lai Shan
The Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyMr. CHENG, Chun Lok
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HK

Mr. LAM, Cheuk Fung Wilson

4. Sport Team

 

PostsName
Golf TeamTBA

5. Nominating Committee

 

PostsName
MembersTo be announced

 

| 09 Aug., 2019 |

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top