Officer & BoG

Board of Governors and Committees 2017 / 2018

1. Officers and Board of Governors

 

PostsName
President (CRC Delegate)Mr. SUNG Ka Leung, Michael
President-Elect (CRC Alternate)Mr. WONG Shu Hung
SecretaryMr. NG Chun Kei, Jacky
TreasurerMr. TAM Tsz Lung, Tenny
Immediate Past PresidentDr. TUNG Siu Lok, Dennis
Member, Board of GovernorsDr. Hui Chun Man, Sam
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. LIN Wan Fuk, Albert
Member, Board of GovernorsMs. MO Cheung Ying, Eagle
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. TSE Kam Chuen, Vincent

2. Working Committee

  

CommitteeMember (s)
Chapter Technology TransferMr. CHOW Joe (Chair) 
Mr. LAM Peter (Co-chair)
Ms. CHAU Rachel (Co-chair) 
Membership PromotionMr. HUANG Hung Man, Patrick (Chair)
Mr. YIP Wallace (Co-chair) 
Mr. WONG Joao (Co-Chair) 
Research PromotionMr. KWOK Jason (Chair) 
Ms. LEE Chiu Wah, Rosa (Co-Chair) 
Student ActivitiesMr. LO Andy (Chair) 
Ms. LAW Ting Fung, Michelle (Co-Chair)
Ms. WONG Yin Ka, Heidi (Co-chair)
AttendanceMs. LAW Ting Fung, Michelle  (Chair)
Auditing (2016-2017)Mr. MAN Cecil
Mr. CHU Tak Wing, Vincent
Chapter ProgramsMs. PUN Mun Wai, Cindy (Chair)
Mr. LEE Siu Lim, Anson (Co-Chair)
CRC ActionTBA
Electronic CommunicationDr. LAM Hang Yat, Abraham (Chair)
Grassroots Government AdvocacyDr. WONG Chun Sing (Chair)
Mr. CHAN Chun Kit, Kelvin (Co-Chair)
HistoricalMr. PAU Wai Keung (Chair)
Honors & AwardsMs. PANG Tracy (Chair)
Dr. YU Chung Hoi, Philip (Co-chair)
Information Technology (IT)Mr. LAM Ying Wai, Alan (Chair)
Mr. LAM Ying Wai, Alan (Webmaster)
Institutions (HK) LiaisonDr. WONG Chun Sing (Chair)
Mainland RelationsMr. CHOW Chi Fung, Taylor(Chair)
Mr. LIU Li Zheng, Ben (Co-Chair)
Dr. PAN Penny (Co-chair)
Public Sector LiaisonMr. MAK Ka Chun (Chair)
Mr. LEUNG Suet Fai (Co-chair)
Publications & NewsletterMr. CHOW Chi Fung, Taylor (Chair)
Mr. LAW Dino (Co-chair)
PublicityDr. CHAN Ka Lung, Raymond(Chair)
Mr. CHAN Thomas (Co-Chair)
ReceptionMr. LAW Dino (Chair)
RefrigerationMr. LO Albert (Chair)
SustainabilityDr. CHOW Benny  (Chair)
Mr. CHAN Man Him, David (Co-chair)
Young Members CommitteeMs. WONG Sze Man, Mandy (Chair)
Mr. WONG Chung Yin, Eddie (Co-Chair)
Ms. TSE Yan Yi, Rachel (Co-chair)

 

 
Technical Working GroupTBA
Energy GroupTBA
Ventilation & Health Working GroupTBA
O&M GroupTBA
Humidity Working GroupTBA

 

Student BranchAdvisor (s)
The University of Hong KongDr. HO Pui Lam, Benjamin
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityDr. LUI Che Heng, Gigi
The City University of Hong KongDr. FONG Kwong Fai, Square
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational EducationMr. AU YEUNG Yiu Nam
The Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyProf. CHOW Christopher
Technological and Higher Education Institute of HKDr. HUI Chun Man, Sam

3. Sport Team

 

PostsName
Golf TeamTBA

4. Nominating Committee

 

PostsName
MembersTo be announced

 

| 13 Jul, 2017 |

 

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top