Officer & BoG

Board of Governors and Committees 2016 / 2017

1. Officers and Board of Governors

 

PostsName
President (CRC Delegate)Dr. TUNG Siu Lok, Dennis
President-Elect (CRC Alternate)Mr. SUNG Ka Leung, Michael
SecretaryMr. WONG Shu Hung
TreasurerMr. NG Chun Kei, Jacky
Immediate Past PresidentDr. WONG Chun Sing
Member, Board of GovernorsDr. CHAN Ka Lung, Raymond
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. LIN Wan Fuk, Albert
Member, Board of GovernorsMs. MO Cheung Ying, Eagle
Member, Board of GovernorsMr. TSE Kam Chuen, Vincent

2. Working Committee

  

CommitteeMember (s)
Chapter Technology TransferMr. HUANG Hung Man, Patrick (Chair) 
Mr. TAI Ivan (Co-chair)
Mr. LEE Wilfred (Co-chair)
Mr. YIP Wilfred (Co-chair) 
Membership PromotionMr. TAM Tsz Lung, Tenny (Chair)
Ms. CHUNG Ka Yin, Sabina (Co-chair) 
Mr. WONG Jim (Co-Chair) 
Research PromotionMr. CHOW Joe (Chair) 
Mr. CHENG Richard (Co-Chair) 
Mr. KWOK Jason (Co-Chair)
Dr. YIU Chi Man, Jacob (Co-chair)
Mr. GO Ho Fai, Harvey (Co-chair)
Ms. CHAU Lai Chu, Rachel (Co-chair)
Student ActivitiesMr. WONG Joao (Chair) 
Mr. LO Andy (Co-Chair)
AttendanceMr. LAU Tom (Chair)
Auditing (2016-2017)Mr. CHU Tak Wing, Vincent
Mr. TAM Tenny
Mr. MAN Cecil
Mr. POON Vicki
Chapter ProgramsMr. CHOW Chi Fung, Taylor (Chair)
Mr. LAU Tom (Co-Chair)
Mr. LAW Yuen Tung, Dino (Co-chair)
CRC ActionDr. WONG Chun Sing (Chair)
Electronic CommunicationDr. LAM Hang Yat, Abraham (Chair)
Grassroots Government AdvocacyDr. HUI, Chun Man, Sam (Chair)
Dr. WONG Chun Sing (Co-Chair)
HistoricalMr. PAU Wai Keung (Chair)
Honors & AwardsDr. YU Chung Hoi, Philip (Chair)
Ms. WONG Sze Man, Mandy (Co-chair)
Information Technology (IT)Mr. LAM Ying Wai, Alan (Chair)
Mr. LAM Ying Wai, Alan (Webmaster)
Institutions (HK) LiaisonMr. CHAN Hei Kin, Thomas (Chair)
Mr. LO Albert (Co-chair)
Mainland RelationsMr. LIU Li Zheng, Ben (Chair)
Dr. PAN Penny(Co-Chair)
Public Sector LiaisonMr. MAK Ka Chun (Chair)
Mr. LEUNG Suet Fai (Co-Chair)
Publications & NewsletterMs. LEE Rosa (Chair)
PublicityMr. TANG Chi Hang, Calvin (Chair)
Ms. PANG Tracy (Co-Chair)
ReceptionMs. LAU Eason (Chair)
RefrigerationMr. LAM Yu Hung, Peter (Chair)
SustainabilityMr. CHAN Chun Kit Kelvin (Chair)
Dr. CHOW Benny (Co-chair)
Young Members CommitteeMiss PUN Cindy (Chair)
Ms. WONG Mandy (Co-Chair)

 

 
Technical Working GroupMember (s)
Energy GroupDr. CHOW Benny (Leader)
Ventilation & Health Working GroupTBA
O&M GroupTBA
Humidity Working GroupTBA

 

Student BranchAdvisor (s)
The University of Hong KongDr. HO P.L., Benjamin
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityDr. LUI Che Heng, Gigi
The City University of Hong KongDr. FONG Kwong Fai, Square
The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational EducationMr. AU YEUNG Yiu Nam
The Hong Kong University of Science & TechnologyProf. NG Lung Fai, Moses

3. Sport Team

 

PostsName
Golf TeamTBA

4. Nominating Committee

 

PostsName
MembersTo be announced

5. Macau Section

 

PostsName
ChairMr. CHAN Seck Pong, Peter
Co-ChairTBA

| 13 July, 2016 |

 

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top